Return to Leagues

Spring 2015

Our Spring 2015 League ran from February 17th culminating with the SC State Curling Championships on May 26th. 9 teams  participated in a single round robin with the top 4 teams advancing to a 2 week long playoff on 5/19 and 5/26. Congratulations to Team Smith for winning the 2015 Club / State championships.

Playoff Bracket

2015 spring final playoffs

Draw Schedule

Regular Season Standings

WinLostTiePointsPoints AgainstEnds WonEnds Lost
Smith62012393123
Magner53010202921
Shaw53010492530
Marshall4319373020
Sharkey4408512727
Odlevak3417422728
Jones3506532229
Foster2426382626
Plante/Fort2604581932

Playoffs Week 1 Results

May 26
Draw 1
Smith (1)12456
Sheet 1123456789101112
Magner (2)3
Jones (7)
Sheet 4123456789101112
Foster (8)
Draw 2
Marshall (4)2347
Sheet 1123456789101112
Shaw (3)156
Sheet 4123456789101112

Playoffs Week 1 Results

May 19
Draw 1
Smith (1)23456
Sheet 1123456789101112
Marshall (4)17
Sharkey (5)12567
Sheet 4123456789101112
Odlevak (6)34
Draw 2
Magner (2)2357
Sheet 1123456789101112
Shaw (3)146
Foster (8)1111
Sheet 4123456789101112
Plante/Fort (9)

Week 10 Results

May 12
Draw 1
Odlevak126
Sheet 1123456789101112
Foster345
Plante/Fort4
Sheet 4123456789101112
Marshall12356
Draw 2
Shaw
Sheet 1123456789101112
Magner123456
Smith357
Sheet 4123456789101112
Jones1246

Week 9 Results

May 5
Draw 1
Jones1
Sheet 1123456789101112
Sharkey23456
Educational
Sheet 4123456789101112
Curling
Draw 2
Odlevak12357
Sheet 1123456789101112
Smith46
Foster136
Sheet 4123456789101112
Shaw2457

Week 8 Results

Apr 21
Draw 1
Magner24
Sheet 1123456789101112
Smith1356
Jones2356
Sheet 4123456789101112
Shaw147
Draw 2
Sharkey12357
Sheet 1123456789101112
Marshall46
Plante/Fort124
Sheet 4123456789101112
Foster3567

Week 7 Results

Apr 14
Draw 1
Plante/Fort1
Sheet 1123456789101112
Odlevak23456
Marshall12345
Sheet 4123456789101112
Jones6
Draw 2
Shaw1235
Sheet 1123456789101112
Sharkey467
Magner126
Sheet 4123456789101112
Foster3457

Week 6 Results

Apr 7
Draw 1
Marshall345
Sheet 1123456789101112
Magner126
Smith234567
Sheet 4123456789101112
Sharkey1
Draw 2
Educational
Sheet 1123456789101112
Curling
Odlevak13457
Sheet 4123456789101112
Jones26

Week 5 Results

Mar 31
Draw 1
Sharkey35
Sheet 1123456789101112
Plante/Fort12467
Shaw13567
Sheet 4123456789101112
Odlevak248
Draw 2
Foster136
Sheet 1123456789101112
Smith2457
Magner256
Sheet 4123456789101112
Jones134

Week 4 Results

Mar 24
Draw 1
Educational
Sheet 1123456789101112
Curling
Odlevak35
Sheet 4123456789101112
Sharkey124678
Draw 2
Plante/Fort1457
Sheet 1123456789101112
Shaw246
Marshall13567
Sheet 4123456789101112
Smith24

Week 3 Results

Mar 10
Draw 1
Foster356
Sheet 1123456789101112
Jones124
Plante / Fort3
Sheet 4123456789101112
Smith12346
Draw 2
Shaw2345
Sheet 1123456789101112
Marshall17
Magner1456
Sheet 4123456789101112
Odlevak237

Week 2 Results

Mar 3
Draw 1
Educational
Sheet 1123456789101112
Curling
Magner2356
Sheet 4123456789101112
Sharkey14
Draw 2
Jones1346
Sheet 1123456789101112
Plante/Fort25
Foster356
Sheet 4123456789101112
Marshall124

Week 1 Results

Feb 24
Draw 1
Smith12346
Sheet 1123456789101112
Shaw57
Sharkey356
Sheet 4123456789101112
Foster124
Draw 2
Marshall12356
Sheet 1123456789101112
Odlevak4
Magner1346
Sheet 4123456789101112
Plante/Fort25