Return to Leagues

Spring 2014

Congratulations to our club Champions Team Fort. Results from the championship draw:

June 3
Championships
Fort12458Club Champion
Sheet 1123456789
Sharkey367Silver Medal
Foster B65
Sheet 2123456789
Delauder12346Consolation
Rasmussen A327Bronze Medal
Sheet 4123456789
Rasmussen B713456Bronze Medal

 

Our 2014 spring league begins March 25 and runs through June 3 on Tuesday nights (11 weeks).

Congratulations to our divisional champions: Team Fort and Team Sharkey. They will play each other on sheet 1 on June 3rd for the club and state championship.

 

Draw Schedule

Standings

Teams are split into two divisions, and will play a round robin within the division. Each division champion will play each other on June 3rd for the South Carolina State Championship

Final Divisional StandingsWonLossTiedPtsBP Stl EndBP Cons StlBP 2+Total PointsScore AgstEnds WonEnds Lost
Palmetto Division
Fort520101241036171810
Rasmussen A34308113103215189
Delauder52010113630231611
Marshall331751417181313
Wiggins A1430620616241114
Foster A2250462315231014
Odelvak A4241541313271117
Hilman25041061127817
Upstate Division
Sharkey5111012363212198
Rasmussen B73406103827221412
Foster B6421972624231117
Chabot241594624251413
Smith R421940821161212
Plante232551618261413
Wiggins B5241520714251016
Odlevak B8241521412291013

*Pts – Game Points – 2 points for win, 1 point for tie, 0 points for loss

*BP Stl End – Bonus Point for Stolen End – 1 bonus point for each stolen end (scored without the hammer)

*BP Cons Stl – Bonus Point for 2 or more consecutive steals – 1 bonus point for 2 or more consecutive steals in a game

*BP 2+ – Bonus Point for scoring 2 or more in an end – 1 bonus point for scoring 2 or more in an end (either with or without the hammer)

*Score Agst – Points scored against team in games

Draw Results

 

May 27
Draw 1
Plante13
Sheet 11234567891011First End Hammer
Odlevak B824X
Practice
Sheet 21234567891011First End Hammer
Practice
Fort123
Sheet 41234567891011First End Hammer
Hilman4X
Draw 2
Foster A223X
Sheet 11234567891011First End Hammer
Marshall14
Practice
Sheet 21234567891011First End Hammer
Practice
Sharkey124X
Sheet 41234567891011First End Hammer
Wiggins B53

 

May 20
Draw 1
Wiggins A114X
Sheet 11234567891011First End Hammer
Rasmussen A323
R Smith3X
Sheet 21234567891011First End Hammer
Foster B6124
Marshall1
Sheet 41234567891011First End Hammer
Delauder23X
Draw 2
Odlevak A4123X
Sheet 11234567891011First End Hammer
Hilman4
Chabot12
Sheet 21234567891011First End Hammer
Plante M34X
Wiggins B523X
Sheet 41234567891011First End Hammer
Rasmussen B714

 

May 13
Draw 1
Wiggins B524
Sheet 11234567891011First End Hammer
Odlevak B813X
Practice
Sheet 21234567891011First End Hammer
Practice
Rasmussen A324
Sheet 41234567891011First End Hammer
Fort13X
Draw 2
Wiggins A13
Sheet 11234567891011First End Hammer
Odlevak A4124X
Practice
Sheet 21234567891011First End Hammer
Practice
Foster B634X
Sheet 41234567891011First End Hammer
Rasmussen B712

 

May 6
Draw 1
Foster A24X
Sheet 11234567891011First End Hammer
Fort123
Chabot14X
Sheet 21234567891011First End Hammer
R Smith3
Odlevak A44X
Sheet 41234567891011First End Hammer
Delauder123
Draw 2
Marshall12X
Sheet 11234567891011First End Hammer
Hilman4
Rasmussen B71234
Sheet 21234567891011First End Hammer
Odlevak B8X
Sharkey1234X
Sheet 41234567891011First End Hammer
Foster B6

 

April 29
Draw 1
Chabot1X
Sheet 11234567891011First End Hammer
Foster B6234
Sharkey123
Sheet 21234567891011First End Hammer
Plante4X
Marshall2
Sheet 41234567891011First End Hammer
Wiggins A1134X
Draw 2
R Smith23
Sheet 11234567891011First End Hammer
Wiggins B51X
Foster A2X
Sheet 21234567891011First End Hammer
Delauder1234
Rasmussen A3134
Sheet 41234567891011First End Hammer
Odlevak A41X

 

April 22
Draw 1
Hilman2
Sheet 11234567891011First End Hammer
Delauder134X
Foster A2
Sheet 21234567891011First End Hammer
Rasmussen A3234X
Chabot1234
Sheet 41234567891011First End Hammer
Odlevak B8X
Draw 2
Sharkey23X
Sheet 11234567891011First End Hammer
R Smith14
Plante24X
Sheet 21234567891011First End Hammer
Rasmussen B713
Wiggins A1
Sheet 41234567891011First End Hammer
Fort1234X

 

April 15
Draw 1
Odlevak B8234
Sheet 11234567891011First End Hammer
Foster B61X
Hilman2
Sheet 21234567891011First End Hammer
Wiggins A113X
R Smith13
Sheet 41234567891011First End Hammer
M Plante24X
Draw 2
Chabot12
Sheet 11234567891011First End Hammer
Wiggins B534X
Rasmussen A34
Sheet 21234567891011First End Hammer
Marshall123X
Odlevak A4
Sheet 41234567891011First End Hammer
Foster A21234X

 

April 8
Draw 1
Chabot3X
Sheet 11234567891011First End Hammer
Rasmussen B7124
Odlevak A413
Sheet 21234567891011First End Hammer
Marshall24X
Foster A22X
Sheet 41234567891011First End Hammer
Hilman34
Draw 2
M Plante14
Sheet 11234567891011First End Hammer
Foster B623X
Fort1
Sheet 21234567891011First End Hammer
Delauder234X
Sharkey23X
Sheet 41234567891011First End Hammer
Odlevak B84

 

April 1
Draw 1
Sharkey124
Sheet 11234567891011First End Hammer
Rasmussen B73X
Odlevak A41X
Sheet 21234567891011First End Hammer
Fort234
Wiggins24X
Sheet 41234567891011First End Hammer
Foster B613
Draw 2
Wiggins A1134X
Sheet 11234567891011First End Hammer
Delauder2
Rasmussen A3124
Sheet 21234567891011First End Hammer
Hilman3X
Smith R24
Sheet 41234567891011First End Hammer
Odlevak B813X

 

March 25
Draw 1
Rasmussen A31234
Sheet 11234567891011First End Hammer
DelauderX
Wiggins A1X
Sheet 21234567891011First End Hammer
Foster A223
Chabot14
Sheet 41234567891011First End Hammer
Sharkey23X
Draw 2
Marshall24
Sheet 11234567891011First End Hammer
Fort13X
Smith R24X
Sheet 21234567891011First End Hammer
Rasmussen B7
Plante M234X
Sheet 41234567891011First End Hammer
Wiggins B5