Apr 16

Spring League Standings

All teams have now played their third game in the Spring League. Updated standings are below. Next week’s games feature the top two teams in each division playing. In draw 1 Rasmussen and Foster on sheet 2, and in draw 2 R Smith and Sharkey on sheet 1.

Final Divisional StandingsWonLossTiedPtsBP Stl EndBP Cons StlBP 2+Total PointsScore AgstEnds WonEnds Lost
Palmetto Division
Fort520101241036171810
Rasmussen A34308113103215189
Delauder52010113630231611
Marshall331751417181313
Wiggins A1430620616241114
Foster A2250462315231014
Odelvak A4241541313271117
Hilman25041061127817
Upstate Division
Sharkey5111012363212198
Rasmussen B73406103827221412
Foster B6421972624231117
Chabot241594624251413
Smith R421940821161212
Plante232551618261413
Wiggins B5241520714251016
Odlevak B8241521412291013