Return to Leagues

Fall 2014

Congratulations to the Chabot rink for winning the Fall League. Marcel Chabot skip, Robert Ewing vice, John/Kathy Corcoran second, Gene Kaminski lead.

Our Fall 2014 League will run from October 7 through January 27. Teams are split into two divisions. The winners of each division will play for the Fall Championship on 1/27/2015. Each team plays the other teams in their own division twice, the teams in the other division once.

Draw Schedule

Championships Week Results

Jan 27
Draw 1
Chabot1234SR
Sheet 1123456789101112
Marshall567
Sheet 2123456789101112
Shaw356
Sheet 4123456789101112
Smith12478
Draw 2
Oken16
Sheet 1123456789101112
Foster2345
Plante
Sheet 2123456789101112
Rasmussen1234
Wagner3
Sheet 4123456789101112
Odlevak124567

 

Regular Season Standings

WinLostTiePointsPoints AgainstEnds WonEnds Lost
Palmetto Division
Chabot74216534738
Oken66113624446
Smith55313644639
Wagner47210814050
Rasmussen2748774046
Upstate Division
Marshall112022535234
Foster94018514731
Shaw67012814350
Odlevak58010884155
Plante4908783450

Week 13 Results

Jan 20
Draw 1
Oken15
Sheet 1123456789101112
Foster23467
Sheet 2123456789101112
Plante138
Sheet 4123456789101112
Smith2467
Draw 2
Wagner12357
Sheet 1123456789101112
Shaw46
Odlevak46
Sheet 2123456789101112
Chabot13578
Marshall234
Sheet 4123456789101112
Rasmussen156

Week 12 Results

Jan 13
Draw 1
Rasmussen34
Sheet 1123456789101112
Plante1256
Shaw34678
Sheet 2123456789101112
Oken12
Chabot345
Sheet 4123456789101112
Marshall126
Draw 2
Odlevak14
Sheet 1123456789101112
Smith23567
Sheet 2123456789101112
Wagner135
Sheet 4123456789101112
Foster246

Week 11 Results

Jan 6
Draw 1
Plante23567
Sheet 1123456789101112
Odlevak14
Smith
Sheet 2123456789101112
Marshall1234
Foster12467
Sheet 4123456789101112
Chabot35
Draw 2
Oken34567
Sheet 1123456789101112
Wagner12
Sheet 2123456789101112
Shaw267
Sheet 4123456789101112
Rasmussen1345

Week 10 Results

Dec 16
Draw 1
Chabot
Sheet 1123456789101112
Smith1234
Shaw3468
Sheet 2123456789101112
Plante27
Odlevak24567
Sheet 4123456789101112
Wagner138
Draw 2
Foster12357
Sheet 1123456789101112
Rasmussen46
Sheet 2123456789101112
Marshall2347
Sheet 4123456789101112
Oken156

Week 9 Results

Dec 9
Draw 1
Oken355
Sheet 1123456789101112
Rasmussen1246
Sheet 2123456789101112
Marshall2357
Sheet 4123456789101112
Odlevak1468
Draw 2
Smith1367
Sheet 1123456789101112
Shaw2458
Wagner137
Sheet 2123456789101112
Chabot456
Plante
Sheet 4123456789101112
Foster12345

Week 8 Results

Dec 2
Draw 1
Shaw35
Sheet 1123456789101112
Foster1267
Oken23456
Sheet 2123456789101112
Odlevak178
Wagner1456
Sheet 4123456789101112
Smith23
Draw 2
Marshall12356
Sheet 1123456789101112
Plante4
Sheet 2123456789101112
Chabot124
Sheet 4123456789101112
Rasmussen356

Week 7 Results

Nov 18
Draw 1
Foster57
Sheet 1123456789101112
Marshall12346
Oken38
Sheet 2123456789101112
Chabot1256
Odlevak24567
Sheet 4123456789101112
Shaw138
Draw 2
Rasmussen236
Sheet 1123456789101112
Smith145
Sheet 2123456789101112
Plante12356
Sheet 4123456789101112
Wagner47

Week 6 Results

Nov 11
Draw 1
Rasmussen46
Sheet 1123456789101112
Wagner12357
Foster2346
Sheet 2123456789101112
Odlevak157
Smith2356
Sheet 4123456789101112
Oken147
Draw 2
Chabot23457
Sheet 1123456789101112
Plante6
Sheet 2123456789101112
Marshall2357
Sheet 4123456789101112
Shaw146

Week 5 Results

Nov 4
Draw 1
Wagner256
Sheet 1123456789101112
Oken1347
Sheet 2123456789101112
Rasmussen234
Sheet 4123456789101112
Chabot1567
Draw 2
Odlevak345
Sheet 1123456789101112
Marshall12678
Foster17
Sheet 2123456789101112
Smith23456
Plante1568
Sheet 4123456789101112
Shaw234

Week 4 Results

Oct 28
Draw 1
Marshall123568
Sheet 1123456789101112
Wagner47
Smith237
Sheet 2123456789101112
Rasmussen1456
Foster1356
Sheet 4123456789101112
Shaw2478
Draw 2
Chabot1246
Sheet 1123456789101112
Oken357
Sheet 2123456789101112
Odlevak57
Sheet 4123456789101112
Plante2468

Week 3 Results

Oct 21
Draw 1
Chabot123468
Sheet 11234567891011
Wagner57
Foster
Sheet 21234567891011
PlanteForfeit
Rasmussen1348
Sheet 41234567891011
Odlevak2567
Draw 2
Shaw1367
Sheet 11234567891011
Marshall245
Sheet 21234567891011
Oken12378
Sheet 41234567891011
Smith46

Week 2 Results

Oct 14
Draw 1
Smith13467
Sheet 11234567891011
Chabot25
Wagner234
Sheet 21234567891011
Rasmussen157
Oken2356
Sheet 41234567891011
Plante147
Draw 2
Shaw2356
Sheet 11234567891011
Odlevak147
Sheet 21234567891011
Marshall
Sheet 41234567891011
Foster1367

Week 1 Results

Oct 7
Draw 1
Odlevak357
Sheet 11234567891011
Foster246
Plante25
Sheet 21234567891011
Marshall13467
Chabot123458
Sheet 41234567891011
Shaw67
Draw 2
Rasmussen247
Sheet 11234567891011
Oken1356
Sheet 21234567891011
Smith1257
Sheet 41234567891011
Wagner346